News: Server move completed! Updates back to normal!
   Last Name:   First Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Certifications
Documents
Videos
Stamps & Coins
History Library
Moments in Time
Military Service
Wall of Fame
The Political Convention
Rogues' Gallery
Royal Flush
Cats
Dogs
X Files
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Dates and Anniversaries
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account

 Linwood Park Cemetery, Boone, Boone, Iowa, United States


Latitude: 42.05500, Longitude: -93.88500

Notes:
Also known as: East Linwood Cemetery



All Burials in Linwood Park Cemetery, Boone, Boone, Iowa, United States

  Last Name, Given Name(s) Born Died Buried Spouse(s)
1. Lindgren, Goldie Mathilda 26 Dec 1913Boone, Boone, IowaFind all individuals with events at this location21 Jun 1932Boone, Boone, IowaFind all individuals with events at this location23 Jun 1932Wheelock, William Sylvester Jr
2. Wheelock, Joseph Raymond 19 Mar 1912Riceville, Howard, IowaFind all individuals with events at this location5 Feb 1975IowaFind all individuals with events at this location