News: Check out the new page: "Moments in Time". The link is on the side bar!
   Last Name:   First Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Most Wanted
Photos
Certifications
Documents
Videos
Stamps & Coins
History Library
Moments in Time
Military Service
Wall of Fame
The Political Convention
Rogues' Gallery
Royal Flush
Cats
Dogs
X Files
All Media
Cemeteries
Headstones
Places
Dates and Anniversaries
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account

 Saint Adalbert Catholic Cemetery, Niles, Cook, Illinois, United States


Latitude: 42.00440, Longitude: -87.80360
Saint Adalbert Catholic Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old (Polish) Bohemian Cemetery, Saint Adalbert Cemetery


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
Adeline Andrychowski
Adeline Andrychowski
Adeline Andrychowski 
2
Adolph and Blanche (Olesky) Andrychowski
Adolph and Blanche (Olesky) Andrychowski
Adolph and Blanche (Olesky) Andrychowski 
3
Anna (Rataj) Andrychowski
Anna (Rataj) Andrychowski
Anna (Rataj) Andrychowski 
4
Antonette (Skowron) Andrychowski
Antonette (Skowron) Andrychowski
Antonette (Skowron) Andrychowski 
5
Eugene Andrychowski
Eugene Andrychowski
Eugene Andrychowski 
6
Franciszek (Frank) Andrychowski
Franciszek (Frank) Andrychowski
Franciszek (Frank) Andrychowski 
7
Frank Andrychowski
Frank Andrychowski
Frank Andrychowski 
8
Helen C (nee Gasiciel) Andrychowski
Helen C (nee Gasiciel) Andrychowski
Helen C (nee Gasiciel) Andrychowski 
9
Helen C. (nee Gasiciel) Andrychowski and her husband  Michael.
Helen C. (nee Gasiciel) Andrychowski and her husband Michael.
Helen C. (nee Gasiciel) Andrychowski and her husband Michael. 
10
John Andrychowski
John Andrychowski
John Andrychowski 
11
Joseph (Jozef) Andrychowski
Joseph (Jozef) Andrychowski
Joseph (Jozef) Andrychowski 
12
Leonard Andrychowski
Leonard Andrychowski
Leonard Andrychowski 
13
Michael F Andrychowski
Michael F Andrychowski
Michael F Andrychowski  


All Burials in Saint Adalbert Catholic Cemetery, Niles, Cook, Illinois, United States

  Last Name, Given Name(s) Born Died Buried Spouse(s)
1. Andrychowski, Adeline 30 Aug 1917IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this locationApr 1958
2. Andrychowski, Adolph 24 Aug 1915Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location25 Mar 1986Schaumburg, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this locationOleksy, Blanche
3. Andrychowski, Anna 18 Sept 1903Detroit, Wayne, MichiganFind all individuals with events at this locationDec 198128 Dec 1981Sadowski, Leon
4. Andrychowski, Anthony Abt 1884PolandFind all individuals with events at this locationJun 195926 Jun 1959Cholewa, Henrietta
5. Andrychowski, Baby 1 Feb 19201 Feb 1920
6. Andrychowski, Eugene L 23 Mar 1925IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location30 Aug 2007Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location
7. Andrychowski, Frank 1879PolandFind all individuals with events at this location29 Mar 1926Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location31 Mar 1926Rataj, Anna
8. Andrychowski, Frank 1 May 1946Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location17 May 1947Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location20 May 1947
9. Andrychowski, John 1901MichiganFind all individuals with events at this location22 May 1957Skowron, Antonette A
10. Andrychowski, Joseph 12 Mar 1890PolandFind all individuals with events at this location15 Oct 1945Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location19 Oct 1945
11. Andrychowski, Leonard 29 Dec 1928Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this locationJun 1958
12. Andrychowski, Michael F 12 May 1911Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location24 Dec 1966Cook County, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this locationGasiciel, Helen C
13. Cholewa, Henrietta Abt 1891PolandFind all individuals with events at this locationAndrychowski, Anthony
14. Gasiciel, Helen C 24 Jul 19108 Jan 2000Wonder Lake, McHenry, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this locationAndrychowski, Michael F
15. Geshkewich, Maria 4 Mar 1883Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location4 Apr 1947Cook County, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location8 Apr 1947Skinner, Lester Joseph
16. Legutki, Walter John 8 Jan 1918Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location19 Dec 1981Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location23 Dec 1981Skinner, Dolorose
17. Oleksy, Blanche 25 Aug 1919Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location9 Jan 1997Inverness, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this locationAndrychowski, Adolph
18. Rataj, Anna 1883PolandFind all individuals with events at this location21 Dec 1935Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location26 Dec 1935Andrychowski, Frank
19. Sadowski, Leon 11 Apr 190320 Jun 1984Cook County, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location23 Jun 1984Andrychowski, Anna
20. Skinner, Dolorose 18 Oct 1922Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location5 Jul 2002Chicago, Cook, IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location16 Jul 2002Legutki, Walter John
21. Skowron, Antonette A 1 Mar 1901IllinoisFind all individuals with events at this location17 Mar 1988Andrychowski, John