News: The site has undergone a major upgrade! Google map which has become a problem has been replaced with OpenStreetMap. If you experience problems with any part of the site please let us know!
  First Name:  Last Name:
Log In
Advanced Search
Surnames
What's New
Nagel Family History Library
Moments in Time
Military Service
Wall of Fame
Rogues, Rascals & Rapscallions
The Political Convention
The Royal Flush
Cats
Dogs
Stamps & Coins
X Files
Most Wanted
Dates and Anniversaries
Calendar
DNA Tests
Statistics
Change Language
Bookmarks
Contact Us
Register for a User Account

 Beatrice Cemetery, Beatrice, Gage, Nebraska, United States


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 40.26260, Longitude: -96.73327

Notes:
Also known as: Old Beatrice Cemetery, Old Cemetery



All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Oliver, Percy   d. 2 Jun 1905 Beatrice Cemetery, Beatrice, Gage, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I32310
2. Palmer, Pedora Velina   d. Feb 1923 Beatrice Cemetery, Beatrice, Gage, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I24014
3. Wheelock, Elton DeRanza   d. 9 Mar 1929 Beatrice Cemetery, Beatrice, Gage, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I24013
4. Wheelock, Mary Lydia   d. 3 Feb 1873 Beatrice Cemetery, Beatrice, Gage, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I26817
5. Wheelock, Oren Newell   d. Feb 1930 Beatrice Cemetery, Beatrice, Gage, Nebraska, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I24006